The Flyin Dynasty

The Official Forum For The Flyin Dynasty
 
HomeCalendarFAQSearchMemberlistUsergroupsRegisterLog in

Share | 
 

 Nominations

Go down 
AuthorMessage
FlyinHawaiian92
Admin
avatar

Posts : 62
Join date : 2011-08-23

PostSubject: Nominations   Tue Oct 04, 2011 12:59 am

i will pick the top 3 to be voted on. the only way you will be voted on is if you put up his stats and what he will be nominated for. no matter how good he is, if you dont put up his stats, HE WONT BE VOTED ON. we will also keep track of these as the seasons go on. we will not vote on the heisman the winner in the game will be the ultimate winner. voting will begin during the conference championship and will end after the bowl season. here are the awards we are voting on:

Maxwell Award
(Outstanding Player)

Walter Camp Award
(Player of the Year)

Doak Walker Award
(Best Running Back)

Davy O'Brien Award
(Best Quarterback)

Fred Bilietnikoff Award
(Best WR)

John Mackey Award
(Best TE)

Outland Trophy
(Best Offensive Lineman)

Vince Lombardi Award
(Best Defensive Lineman)

Chuck Bednarik Award
(Defensive Player of the Year)

Dick Butkus Award
(Best LB)

Jim Thrope Award
(Best DB)

Lou Groza Award
(Best Kicker)

Coach of the Year Award
(Best coach not only counting records but the entire program like huge turnarounds...etc)

Devin Hester Award
(Best KR/PR)

Best User Game of the Year
(the best user game of the year)




Back to top Go down
View user profile http://theflyindynasty.forumotion.com
Coach Gruden

avatar

Posts : 26
Join date : 2011-08-25
Location : Coeur D Alene Idaho

PostSubject: Re: Nominations   Tue Oct 04, 2011 8:24 pm

Maxwell Award
(Outstanding Player)

Walter Camp Award
(Player of the Year)

Doak Walker Award
(Best Running Back)

James, LaMichael
HB
Oregon
206-17TD-1145


Davy O'Brien Award
(Best Quarterback)

Fred Bilietnikoff Award
(Best WR)

John Mackey Award
(Best TE)
Lyerla, Colt
TE
Oregon
29-6TD-613yards


Outland Trophy
(Best Offensive Lineman)

Vince Lombardi Award
(Best Defensive Lineman)
Hart, Taylor
DT
Oregon
2 Forced Fumble
1 Fumble Recovery
9 Sacks
10 Tackles for Loss
21 Tackles


Chuck Bednarik Award
(Defensive Player of the Year)

Dick Butkus Award
(Best LB)

Jim Thrope Award
(Best DB)
Cliff Harris 28 Tackles 4 INT

Lou Groza Award
(Best Kicker)
Beard, Rob
K
Oregon
16-19



Coach of the Year Award
(Best coach not only counting records but the entire program like huge turnarounds...etc)

Devin Hester Award
(Best KR/PR)
Harris, Cliff
CB
Oregon
KO 21-2TD-648 Yards
PR 38-1TD-312 Yards


Best User Game of the Year
(the best user game of the year)


Last edited by Coach Gruden on Thu Oct 06, 2011 11:47 am; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile
FEARtheSPEAR

avatar

Posts : 16
Join date : 2011-08-29

PostSubject: Re: Nominations   Wed Oct 05, 2011 4:49 pm

Maxwell Award
(Outstanding Player)
South Carolina, Marcus Lattimore 2054 yards 43 total TD's

Walter Camp Award
(Player of the Year)
Wisconsin, James White 1706 yards, 32 total TD's

Doak Walker Award
(Best Running Back)
South Carolina, Marcus Lattimore

Davy O'Brien Award
(Best Quarterback)
Florida State, E.J Manuel 226-435, 4177 yards, 230 rushing yards, 49 total TD's

Fred Bilietnikoff Award
(Best WR)
Penn State, Derek Moye 1258 yards, 15 TD's

Vince Lombardi Award
(Best Defensive Lineman)
Florida State, B. Werner 25tkls, 21 TFL, 12 Atk, 14 sacks

Jim Thrope Award
(Best DB)
Florida State, Xavier Rhodes 22 tkls, 23 atk, 2 ff

Lou Groza Award
(Best Kicker)
Florida State, Dustin Hopkins 21-23 FG, Long of 53, 72-72 extra points

Coach of the Year Award
(Best coach not only counting records but the entire program like huge turnarounds...etc)
Clemson Coach

Devin Hester Award
(Best KR/PR)
Texas, M. Goodwin 4TD's

Best User Game of the Year
(the best user game of the year)
Florida State vs. Texas
This was by far the greatest user game that I have played online. Just when I thought it was over he gave me a run for my money and almost pulled out the comeback win.

Back to top Go down
View user profile
thejudicata



Posts : 4
Join date : 2011-09-18

PostSubject: Re: Nominations   Thu Oct 06, 2011 11:56 pm

Maxwell Award
(Outstanding Player)
Ed Wesley, HB, 31 receptions, 499 recieving yards 4 TDs, 1174 rush yards with a 5.3 average, and 11 rush tds.

Walter Camp Award
(Player of the Year)
Ed Wesley (see above)

Doak Walker Award
(Best Running Back)
Ed Wesley (see above)

Vince Lombardi Award
(Best Defensive Lineman)
DE Braylon Broughton, 52 Tackles, 20 TFL, and 8.5 sacks

Chuck Bednarik Award
(Defensive Player of the Year)
MLB Tank Carder, 66 tackles, 5.5 sacks, 3 interceptions, 1 forced fumble, 13 TFL, 1 defensive TD

Dick Butkus Award
(Best LB)
Tank Carder (see above)

Jim Thrope Award
(Best DB)
Greg McCoy, 38 tackles, 4 interceptions, 19 passes defended, 1 forced fumble, 1 defensive TD

Devin Hester Award
(Best KR/PR)
CB Greg McCoy, 1127 yards, 28.1 average, 3 TD's

Back to top Go down
View user profile
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: Nominations   

Back to top Go down
 
Nominations
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
The Flyin Dynasty :: End of the Year Award Nominations-
Jump to: